PLEASE read our privacy policy

Drury Supply Co. d/b/a Papa Valley Wagyu (here in after “Papa Valley Wagyu”) is committed to maintaining and respecting the privacy of the visitors and customers of our website, www.papavalleywagyu.com (“Site”).This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect when you visit this Site which is intended for use of persons residing in the United States. If you are located outside of the United States, you hereby consent to the collection, transfer, processing, usage, and storage of your information, including personal information, in the United States by using this Site. Please be aware that the data protection laws in theUnited States may differ from those of the country in which you are located. Your personal information maybe subject to access requests from governments, courts, or law enforcement in the United States according to laws of the United States. By using or accessing this Site, you signify your assent to the terms and conditions set forth in this PrivacyPolicy. For other terms and conditions that govern your use of this Site, please review our Terms and Conditions of Use.

By using or accessing this Site, you signify your assent to the terms and conditions set forth in this PrivacyPolicy. For other terms and conditions that govern your use of this Site, please review our Terms andConditions of Use.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU

Papa Valley Wagyu collects information you provide directly to us via this Site, including, but not limited, to when you create an account, purchase a product, subscribe to our emails, or otherwise communicate with use through this Site.

Papa Valley Wagyu may collect personal information and non-personal information. Personal information is information that identifies you, including, but not limited to, your name, email address, zip code, billing address, shipping address, telephone number, credit card information, user name and password, and any other personally identifiable information you provide via this Site. To the extent permitted by law, non-personal information may be used and shared by us without any obligation to you.

It is your choice whether to provide any information via this Site. However, you may not be able to purchase products or access certain portions of this Site if you choose not to provide information we request. We may need to contact you via phone, email or mail to address questions or issues specific to your product order even if you have opted to not receive communications from us.

INFORMATION AUTOMATICALY COLLECTED

Papa Valley Wagyu, our service providers and third parties may automatically collect certain information about you when you access or use this Site using a variety of methods, including, but not limited, to cookies, web beacons, embedded scripts, location-identifying technologies, fingerprinting, and device recognition technologies. The information collected may include demographic information, IP address, browser/device/hardware type, operating system characteristics, information about your use of this Site, data regarding network connected hardware (e.g., computer or mobile device), and clickstream data.

 
COOKIES

Cookies are data files that are sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer when it is used to visit a website. Cookies are used for numerous purposes, including, but not limited to, analyzing visiting patterns or tracking user preferences. You can usually set your browser to delete, disable or reject cookies but please be aware that this could affect the availability or functionality of this Site.

 
USE OF INFORMATION

Any information you provide to Papa Valley Wagyu via this Site or otherwise is collected by us is used for various purposes, including, but not limited to, improving your online experience, fulfilling orders, tracking orders, responding to requests, creating accounts or registrations, preventing fraudulent transactions, responding to comments/questions, analyzing preferences, analyzing trends and statistics, improving product offerings, informing you of our new products or offers, analyzing Site usage, providing you with information from and about Papa Valley Wagyu, and for any other purpose to the extent not prohibited bylaw.

Our agents, consultants, and service providers (“Partners”) may receive, or have access to, your information, including, but not limited to, your personal information. Such Partners are only authorized to use your information to carry out work on our behalf and for no other purpose.

In certain circumstances, Papa Valley may disclose or release your information, including, but not limited to your personal information, for the following reasons: (i) we believe release it is appropriate to comply with the law, (ii) legal process requires it, (iii) to enforce our agreements, (iv) to protect the rights, property, life, health, security or safety of Papa Valley Wagyu or any third party, or (v) for other purposes to the extent not prohibited by applicable law and not inconsistent with the other provisions of this Privacy Policy.

 
CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Papa Valley Wagyu understands the importance of protecting the privacy of children. We do not knowingly collect or use any information, including the personal information as defined by the Children’s OnlinePrivacy Protection Act (COPPA), from children under the age of thirteen (13). For more information aboutCOPPA, visit the FTC website: www.ftc.gov.

 
SECURITY

We take reasonable precautions to protect the security of personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be one hundred percent (100%) secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information collected or transmitted through this Site.

 
LINKED SITES

This Site may contain links to other independent third-party websites, applications, and other online services(“Linked Sites”). These Linked Sites are provided solely as a convenience to our visitors, and Papa ValleyWagyu has no control over the Linked Sites. The privacy policies of the Linked Sites may be different than this Privacy Policy. We strongly recommend that you review and understand the terms and conditions and privacy policies of any Linked Sites before accessing or using it. Please direct your complaints, concerns, or questions you have related to any materials, content, or product provided by such Linked Site directly to that Linked Site’s webmaster or appropriate contact.

 
CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

Papa Valley Wagyu may in its sole discretion change this Privacy Policy at any time and will notify you of such change by posting a notice on our website. Such changes will be effective immediately upon such posting. Your continued use of this Site will mean you accept any and all changes. If you do not agree to the changes, discontinue use of this Site. To the extent any provision of this Privacy Notice is found by a competent tribunal to be invalid or unenforceable, such provision shall be severed to the extent necessary for the remainder to be valid and enforceable.

 
CONTACT US

If you have any concerns about Papa Valley Wagyu or your use of this Site, please contact us at:
PAPAVALLEYWAGYU@GMAIL.COM

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER